Introduction

The website www.silversilk.gr is an online commercial store selling products through the internet that operates under the name Argyropoulou Anastasia and is located at 0 Ethnikis Antistaseos Street, in Kiato, Corinth. It is legally represented, with Tax Identification Number 127468005, Corinth Tax Office. The email address of the store: info@silversilk.gr

The following terms and conditions will apply to the use of the online store under the trademark SILVER SILK, Scarves of art which is located at www.silversilk.gr. Every user who enters and trades or uses the services of the online store ( hereinafter referred to as “visitor” and / or “user” or “customer” depending on whether he / she restricts himself / herself to a visit to the store only or places and orders and sells products and services) is considered to consent and unconditionally accepts the following terms, without exception.

If a user does not agree with these terms, then he must responsibly refrain from visiting, using the website as well as from any transaction or use of the website as well as from any transaction or use of the services of the online store.

Silver Silk reserves the right to freely modify or revise the terms and conditions of use and transactions from the online store, whenever it deems necessary, and undertakes to inform consumers of any change, through the pages of this electronic store. Contracts through the online store are drawn up in the Greek language.

Information provided & Products

Silver Silk is committed to the accuracy, truthfulness and completeness of the information provided in the online store, in terms of its identity and the transactions provided through the online store.

The company, in the context of good faith, is not responsible and is not bound by electronic data entries made by mistake / inadvertence during the common experience and is entitled to correct them whenever it realizes their existence.

Limitation of Liability

Silver Silk in the context of its transactions from the online store is not responsible and is not liable for any damage or loss arising from the cancellation of orders, non-execution or delay in their execution, for any reason.

It does not guarantee the availability of the products displayed in the online store, but informs based on the observed data about the availability or not of the interested customer and undertakes in case of change of these data, to inform the customers in time about the unavailability and in this case bears no further responsibility. The online store provides the content (eg information, names, photos, illustrations), products and services available through the website “exactly as they are”.

In no case is he liable civil or criminal for any damage (positive, special or negative, which indicatively and not restrictively, divisively and / or cumulatively consists in loss of profits, data, lost profits, monetary satisfaction, etc.) that any visitor will suffer of the online store or a third party for reasons related to the operation or not and / or the use of the website and / or inability to provide services and / or products and / or information available from it and / or from any unauthorized interventions third parties in products and / or services and / or information available through it.

Risk transfer

In contracts where the supplier delivers the goods to the consumer, the risk of loss or damage to the goods is transferred to the consumer when he or a third party designated by the consumer and different from the carrier has acquired physical possession of the goods.

However, the risk is transferred to the consumer upon delivery to the carrier, if the carrier has been instructed by the consumer to transport the goods and this option has not been offered by the supplier, without prejudice to the consumer’s rights vis-.-Vis the carrier.

Intellectual property rights

All content in the online store, including badges, badges, images, graphics, photos, drawings, texts, etc. are the intellectual property of Silver Silk and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions or the intellectual property of third parties for which Silver Silk is licensed for its own exclusive use and operation. of the online store. It is forbidden to copy, transfer or create a derivative work based on this content or mislead the public about the actual provider of the online store.

Reproduction, republishing, uploading, announcement, dissemination or transmission or any other use of the content in any way or medium for commercial or other purposes is permitted only with the prior written consent of Silver Silk or any other copyright holder.

The names, images, logos and insignia that are listed and describe the online store with the trademark or the products or services of the company Silver Silk or third parties, are assets of the third party respectively, protected from the relevant trademark laws.

Their use in the online store in no case provides permission or right to use them by third parties.

User Responsibility

The user / customer agrees and undertakes to use the services, information and data of the online store as provided by law and based on the rules of good faith and business ethics. It is obliged not to use the online store with its trademark for:

  1. sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or otherwise transmitting any content that is illegal for any reason, causes illegal insult and damage to Silver Silk or to any third party that infringes on the confidentiality or confidentiality of any person’s information;
  2. sending, publishing, e-mailing or otherwise transmitting any content for which users do not have the right to transmit in accordance with the law or applicable contracts (such as inside information, property and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of employment or covered by confidentiality agreements),
  3. sending, publishing, emailing or otherwise transmitting any content that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary right of any kind;
  4. sending, publishing, e-mailing or otherwise transmitting any material containing software viruses or any other code, files or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destroy or equip it operation of any computer software or hardware,
  5. intentional or unintentional infringement applicable law or regulations;
  6. harassment of third parties in any way;
  7. collection or storage of personal data about other users.

Privacy

The company Silver Silk, created this website with the sole purpose of serving their customers. Its website is simple and user-friendly and has been designed to meet the specific needs of each user. In order to achieve the best service for you, it is important that you, our customer, understand that you must provide us with specific information regarding the processing of your order and which is guarded by us.

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPX). The company has adapted to the GDPR framework.

This Privacy Statement and the attached Terms and Conditions of Use of this website describe the method of collecting data from the website, the use of this data by us and the terms and conditions of use of this website. This Privacy Statement relates exclusively to your personal data, which you provide to us during your orders on this website.

What is personal data

Personal data is information that identifies you directly or indirectly.

Indirectly means in conjunction with other information, such as your name, mailing address, email address and telephone number, or a unique device identification number.

Generally

The information provided voluntarily by the users of the mentioned website, is used, in order for its users to have direct and substantial communication with the store, to be provided with answers to specific questions they ask and finally to be served and their orders to be executed.

The information that Silver Silk collects through the website is intended to measure its traffic, determine customer requirements for more products and facilitate transactions with the company. Silver Silk does not distribute to any other organization or partner that is not affiliated with it the email addresses, or any other information concerning its users and customers, except to direct partners in the ordering process.

Gathering information

The visitors of our website are requested to provide us with their personal data only in case they want to order a product (s), to register on our website and / or to send an email.

Use of Information. Silver Silk collects two types of information about users:

  • information that the user gives us when registering as a customer,
  • information that the user gives us in order to execute his order. When filling out any order form on our website, you will be asked for your name, address, postal code of your area, your email address, your phone number, credit card details, how to pay for the order. Additionally, you may be asked for more specific information, such as shipping details of an order, invoicing details or details about the offer you have requested.

Silver Silk uses the information you give us during the electronic sending of the form, in order to contact you regarding

  • the delivery of the order at your place
  • for confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary case In no case may Silver Silk share your personal information with others without your prior consent, unless this is required through legal channels. Please note that under certain conditions permitted or required by law or by court order, the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data collected online without your prior consent (e.g. case of a court decision).

Use of personal data

We will use your personal data for the purposes described above. We do not collect or process more or any other type of personal data than is necessary to fulfill this purpose.

We will only use personal data in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy, unless you have specifically provided your consent to another use of your personal data.

If we intend to use your personal data which we process with your consent, for purposes other than those disclosed in this consent, we will notify you in advance and, in cases where the processing is done with your consent, we will use your personal data for a different purpose only with your permission.

Shopping cart

close
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
Scroll To Top

ΚΑΝΤΕ ΕΓΓΡΑΦΗ

Κατεβάστε δωρεάν τα σχεδιαστικά έργα μου σε wallpapers για τον υπολογιστή ή το κινητό σας, τα έχω ετοιμάσει ειδικά για εσάς!